Menu:

Follow Us on Twitter Visit Us on Facebook

Welcome to North Carolina's Orange County Adult Soccer League!

  • Posted: Sunday May 27, 2018:  Summer Divisions are filling up.  Don't wait too long to register - 

    • 11v11 Recreational Division 32 spots remain
    • 8v8 Women's Division 9 spots remain
    • 8v8 Anderson Division (Men over 40, women over 30) 27 spots remain
    • 8v8 Over 30 Competitive Division 25 spots remain

     

  • Posted: Sunday May 20, 2018:  Lots of stuff in our Lost & Found Bin.  Click to see the list...

We specialize in adult recreational soccer, and our emphasis is on providing a great soccer experience for our players. We will strive to provide convenient practice and game locations, nice fields, really good referees, and warm sunny days.

OCASL keeps its costs low by utilizing technology, reducing waste, reusing uniforms, all in an effort to make registration affordable. If you or someone you know needs assistance (registration fees or equipment), we can help. If you are an Orange County resident, first try OCASL Foundation. If you are not an Orange County resident, contact us directly by email. We also offer opportunities to play for free by volunteering with OCASL.

Winter Blast 2017

The Winter Blast 2017 Benefit Tournament raised over $1300 for the OCASL Foundation
Champions: Nutmeg (5-0-1)

Click the picture to see full sized group photo and action pictures...

Winners: Winter 2017 Orangetheory Division

Division Champions: Red Team (8-0-2)
Golden Boot: Cole Walker - Apocalypse Yuinited (16 goals)
Best Offense: Chapel Hill FC(37 goals)
Best Defense: Red Team - (12 goals)

Winners: Fall 2017 Studdard Division

Division Champions: Rose (8-1-1)
Golden Boot: Kent Donnell - Carolina United (14)
Best Offense: Rose (39)
Best Defense: Rose (9)

Click the picture to see full sized team photo.

Winners: Fall 2017 O'Hara Division

Division Champions: Iron Maiden (8-2-0)
Golden Boot: Josh Cutherell - Iron Maiden(15)
Best Offense: Iron Maiden (42)
Best Defense: Iron Maiden (15)

Click the picture to see full sized team photo.

Winners: Winter 2017 Over-30 Division

Division Champions: Team Tomo (6-1-3)
Golden Boot: Stephen Dalton - Jablonski and Taylor Halley - Durham FC (10)
Best Offense: Jablonski (49)
Best Defense: Team Tomo (20)

Winners: Winter 2017 Anderson Division

Division Champions: Stroke City (8-2-0)
Golden Boot: Irwin Martinez (Super Sub FC) (12)
Best Offense: Super Sub FC (56)
Best Defense: Oldcastle United (14)

Summer Registration OPEN NOW - 5 Divisions!

Registration includes all your player fees (10 games, pickup play twice per week, uniform shirt, referees, field rental, etc.)
  • Women Only ** Inaugural Season **
    • 10 games - Wednesday evenings (6/6-8/8)
    • 8v8 small field with keepers
    • $50 registration
    • $25 discount for goal keepers
    • If you are already signed up for Wednesdays at XL (ending 6/20), you can join us late for a discount
  • Coed Recreational (Summer A Division)
    • 10 games - Saturdays (early morning) possible weeknights too. (6/9-8/11)
    • 11 v 11, 3 referees
    • $85 registration
    • $40 discount for goal keepers
  • Anderson Division
    • For men over 40 or women over 30 (6/5-8/7)
    • $70 Registration
    • $30 Discount for goal keepers
    • 10 Games on Tuesdays
    • 8v8 small field with keepers
  • Over 30 Competitive
    • High level competitive play
    • $70 Registration
    • $30 Discount for goal keepers
    • 10 Games on Wednesdays (6/6-8/8)
    • 8v8 small field with keepers
  • Pickup Only
    • Pickup play 2 evenings each week
    • 2, 3, 4 simultaneous games
    • Meet people, get exercise, improve your skills
    • $25 player fee
    • Season runs from early June through early August

Upcoming Games for Kaminsky Division
DateLocationFieldHomeVisitor
Sat Jun 2, 8:30aSouthern Comm ParkSCP 1Still KickinKarmiri FC
Sat Jun 2, 9:00aSoccer.comE-1Chapel Hill FCBull McCabes
Sat Jun 2, 10:50aSoccer.comE-1Soccer.com FCRed Team
Upcoming Games for Studdard Division
DateLocationFieldHomeVisitor
Wed May 30, 9:00pCedar FallsCF1T-BirdsInternationals
Sat Jun 2, 10:20aSouthern Comm ParkSCP 1Eurosport FCCarolina United
Sat Jun 2, 12:10pSouthern Comm ParkSCP 1RoseLibrary FC
Upcoming Games for O'Hara Division
DateLocationFieldHomeVisitor
Sat Jun 2, 2:00pSouthern Comm ParkSCP 1Hans FCHoney Badgers FC
Sat Jun 2, 3:50pSouthern Comm ParkSCP 1Iron MaidenHilary Chi
Sat Jun 2, 5:40pSouthern Comm ParkSCP 1WhatevertonSkormor Rangers
Upcoming Games for Over 30
DateLocationFieldHomeVisitor
Wed May 30, 7:30pEfland Cheeks Comm CtrECCC 1Jablonski FCMotorco FC
Wed May 30, 9:00pCedar FallsCF 2ADurham FCBSFC
Upcoming Games for Anderson Division
DateLocationFieldHomeVisitor
Tue May 29, 6:15pSouthern Comm ParkSCP Y1BCP FCTimeless Heroes
Tue May 29, 6:15pSouthern Comm ParkSCP Y2Old Man CityReal MyDad
Tue May 29, 9:00pCedar FallsCF 1AGeri-Hat TricksOldcastle United
Tue May 29, 9:00pCedar FallsCF 2APulled Ham UnitedStroke City
Thu May 31, 9:00pCedar FallsCF 2AArtritico MadridOldcastle United
Thu May 31, 9:00pCedar FallsCF 1APulled Ham UnitedGeri-Hat Tricks

Game Results for this past week:

DateTeamsGoalsScorersAssists
5/22Artritico Madrid5Vito Guerra, Eli Peich, Guy Rachmuth, Andrew Snider, Herbert StruemperAndrew Snider
Timeless Heroes0
5/22Real MyDad4Dan Estay, Joshua Higgins, unk. player(2)
BCP FC2Will Sparrow, Paul WorthRobert Brigman
5/22Pulled Ham United5Frederic Bost(3), Irwin Martinez, unk. playerRamin Jahannia(3), Irwin Martinez(2)
Geri-Hat Tricks3Mehmet Metin, unk. player(2)
5/22Stroke City3Stephen Dalton, Frank Escobar, Jurgen Sladeczek
Old Man City2Eric Nussbaumer(2)Matt Murley
DateTeamsGoalsScorersAssists
5/23Durham FC5Adam Luchkowec(2), Felipe Mendoza, Joao Valerio(2)
Motorco FC7Gary Cuddeback(2), Joseph Feldblum, Brandon Le, Stefan Metz(2), Daniel Seed
5/23BSFC1Peter Gengler
Jablonski FC8Gregg Adamo(2), Mike DeFranco, Ryan Haushalter, Mehdi Hazari, Josh Tunon, unk. player(2)Gregg Adamo, Mike DeFranco, Gaelan Fraboni, Ryan Haushalter, Mehdi Hazari
5/23Retired Affect0
Team Tomo3unk. player(3)
DateTeamsGoalsScorersAssists
5/24Oldcastle United8Tim Field(2), Ted Pease(4), Michael Stepanek, Paul Thanbill beyer, Gary Glish, John Holly, William Mills(4)
BCP FC2Paul Worth, unk. playerPedro Chavez

 OCASL  Sponsors